Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0346827
Name
Jason Angell
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 11"
Weight
213
Birth Date
3/11/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Russellville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Pope
Begin Supervision Date
5/3/2019
Max Supervision End Date
5/2/2022
Absconded Date
5/15/2019
Most Serious Offense
Fleeing
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Angel Angell
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jason Berard
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jason Bernard
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jesse James Bernard
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2019-32
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2019
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2019-32
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2019
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East AR Region. Unit
Assessment Date
4/10/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East AR Region. Unit
Assessment Date
5/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 11:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.