Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0357821
Name
Jacob German
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 4"
Weight
142
Birth Date
2/16/1999
Parole/Probation Office
Ashdown
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Sevier
Begin Supervision Date
4/13/2020
Max Supervision End Date
4/12/2022
Absconded Date
4/22/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jacob Tyler German
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2019-170
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/2021
Offense Date
11/9/2020
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2019-170
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/2021
Offense Date
11/9/2020
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P24M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
1/3/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
4/14/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/9/2020 10:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.